Kids Tag Art Awards

Nithya Jacob Kids Tag Art

Tax Collector’s Choice Award Recipients

Southern Homes – “Home Sweet Home” Award Recipients

2020 – 2021

Lojain Nehela – Garden Grove Elementary
Instructor – Christina Edmonds

2019 – 2020

Joselyn Delgado – Southwest Elementary
Instructor – Jocelyn Miller

2018-2019

1st Place – Gabriella Pena, Pinewood Elementary
2nd Place – Emma Armstrong, Davenport School of the Arts
3rd Place – Carter Smith, Garden Grove Elementary

LEGOLAND Florida Resort – “Build Your Imagination” Award Recipients

2020 – 2021

1st Place – Giselle Jaques – Pinewood Elementary
2nd Place – Ethan Pyle – Davenport School of the Arts
3rd Place – Devin Ritenour – Lewis Anna Woodbury Elementary

2019 – 2020

1st Place – Emely Lopez – Pinewood Elementary
2nd Place – Adriana Rodriguez – St. Joseph’s Catholic School
3rd Place – Gavyn Morales – Davenport School of the Arts

2018-2019

1st Place – Kemorrah Hunter – Pinewood Elementary
2nd Place – Mirjanel Gonzalez Velez – Sandhill Elementary
3rd Place – Tristianna Winstead – Carlton Palmore Elementary

Florida Heart Research Foundation – “Heart Smart Art” Award Recipients

2020 -2021

1st Place – Ella Jarvis – Southwest Elementary
Instructor – Jocelyn Miller

2019 -2020

1st Place – Tahji Johnson – Pinewood Elementary
2nd Place – Destiny Preston – Frank E. Brigham Academy
3rd Place – Gedriely Quiles-Centeno – Citrus Ridge Academy

2018-2019

1st Place – Avianna Ager, Philip O’ Brien Elementary
2nd Place – Nevaeh Nelson, Wendell Watson Elementary
3rd Place – Avery Brinton, Lincoln Avenue Academy

Dprint – “Design Excellence” Award Recipients

2020 – 2021

Madison Chauncey, Highlands Grove Elementary
Instructor – April Perry

2019 – 2020

Yulissa Ruiz-Sanchez, Floral Avenue Elementary
Instructor – Jessica Rothbard

2018-2019

Madison Linton, Chain of Lakes Elementary
Instructor – Gerilyn McGorry

Bartow Ford – “Driving Our Community” Award Recipient

2020 – 2021

Andrew Nipper, Pinewood Elementary
Instructor – Betsy Reeves

2019 – 2020

Dio Ortiz, Frank E. Brigham Academy
Instructor – Amy Powell

Lauren’s Kids – “Love & Hope” Award Recipient

2020 – 2021

Nayelis Lozada Ocasio, Sleepy Hill Elementary
Instructor – Letitia Dion

2019 – 2020

Jeremiah Ortiz, Davenport School of the Arts
Instructor – Nancy Rockenbach